About

Past Presidents

1838-39 John J. Foote 
1840-41 Ephraim Robins 
1842-43 John Young 
1845-46 Thomas Newell 
1846-47 P.B. Armstrong 
1847-48 George Taylor 
1849-50 C. A. Ahrens 
1851 Fred Hawekotte 
1852 J. W. Barber 
1853 E. C. Goshorn 
1854 M. Fechheimer 
1855 James W. Graff 
1856-57 John D. Kinney 
1858 George Slimer 
1859 O. H. Owens 
1860-62 John Cocknower 
1863-64 John Milton Phillips 
1865 P. R. Armstrong 
1866-67 Roy L. Owens 
1868 Robert Mitchell 
1869 C. G. Pearce 
1870-71 J. H. Taaffe 
1872 Alexander Stoddard 
1873-74 L. R. Cole 
1876 A. B. Stoddard 
1877 A. C.Ulrich 
1878 K. L. Franklin 
1879-80 W. T. Perkins 
1881 Frederick Rauh 
1882 Henry C. Urner 
1883 John A. Townley 
1884 A. G. Simrall 
1885 Henry C. Urner 
1886 John A. Townley 
1887-88 J. M. DeCamp 
1889-91 J. Burnet, Jr. 
1892 Frederick Rauh 
1893 Samuel J. Hale 
1894 F.H. Cloud 
1895-96 Edward Harding 
1897 J. Gano Wright 
1898 B.T. Clemons 
1899 F.H. Cloud 
1900 C.H. Farbham 
1901-03 Walter S. John Jones 
1904-05 Edwin C. Gibbs 
1906-07 C.C Rothier 
1908-10 B.T. Clemons 
1911-12 A.W. Shell 
1913-15 L.E. Guntrum 
1916 Edward Shipley 
1917 Louis L. Rauh 
1918 Charles Law 
1919 Louis A. Lent 
1920 L.J. Daumer 
1921 Carl Kleve 
1922 W.S. Hukill, Jr. 
1923 Joseph T. Dillhoff
1924 Harry M. Alexander
1925 Nelson J. Edwards
1926 Arthur L. Clemons
1927 Earl Wagner 
1928 W.S. Hukill, Jr. 
1929-31 Willaim A. Earls
1932 John F. Ankenbauer 
1933 Clifford W. Clemons 
1934-37 Theodore Safford 
1938 George Wilson 
1939-40 Thomas M. Geoghegan 
1941 Thomas T. Bryant 
1942 West Shell 
1943-44 Gustav May 
1945-46 Frederick Rauh 
1947-48 George B. Maggini 
1949-52 Arthur M. O'Connell 
1953 H. Patrick Sweeney 
1954-56 Louis A. Hellming 
1957-59 Arthur M. Peck, Jr. 
1960-61 Jack R. Trainer 
1962-63 Eppa Rixey, III 
1964-65 John W. Fead 
1966-67 Norman S. Tiffany 
1968 George C. Brown 
1969 Raymond L. Folz 
1970 A. Julian Lenke 
1971 John R. Graham 
1972 Richard L. Roth 
1973 Russell H. Reigart 
1974 George E. Hammerlein 
1975 Joseph P. Adams 
1976 Paul V. Gosiger 
1977 Richard L. Meder 
1978 Ward Tuten 
1979 Herman Schottenfels 
1980 Clair M. Yelton 
1981 Edward F. Berg 
1982 Theodore Marty, Jr. 
1983 Lawrence B. McCord 
1984 Thomas Kleindinst, Jr. 
1985 Donald M. Lippincott 
1986 Robert R. Rielage 
1987 John R. Iori 
1988 Michael J. Meldon 
1989 Robert Lickdyke 
1990 G. Bradley Brown 
1991 Ronald F. Eveleigh 
1992 Thomas W. Chatham 
1993 Candace T. Kornman 
1994 Dale P. Schubeler 
1995 Paul R. Swanson 
1996 Thomas D. Cassady 
1997 James C. Duffy 
1998 John Bauman 
1999 Gene E. Mapes, Sr. 
2000-01 Ken Kesterson 
2002 Timothy Marty, CIC
2003 Chuck Kaiser
2004 Mary Sanders
2005 Baker Bahlman
2006 Thomas R. Pendery, AAI, CIC
2007-08 David Dietrichson, CPCU 
2009 Mark Willis, CPCU, CIC
2010 David Deuber
2011 Charles R. Miller
2012 Robert Hellman, CPCU
2013-14 Michael J. Tiemeier, CPCU
2015-16 James B Civille
2017-18 Amy Kendall

 

© Copyright 2018 Legend Web Works, LLC